AAC contacts

Contact Grouping: EXECUTIVES
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
Vice President Board Executive Christine Mandy (VP) Send contact a Message
Secretary/Secrétaire Board Executive Pamela Ford (Sec) Send contact a Message
President Board Executive Tahnis Manhard (Pres) Send contact a Message
Treasurer Board Executive Roger Perron (TR) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: REGIONAL DIRECTORS
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
Alberta/North West Territories Regional Director Thomas Djurfors (RD_AB-NWT) Send contact a Message
Saskatchewan / Manitoba / Nunavut Regional Director Dawn Hubick (RD_SK-MB-NU) Send contact a Message
British Columbia Mainland - Yukon Regional Director Tracey Mallinson (RD_BC-MAIN) Send contact a Message
Ontario West Interim Regional Director Wendy Beard (RD_ONW) Send contact a Message
Vancouver Island Regional Director Ray Bronson (RD_BC-VAN) Send contact a Message
Ontario East Regional Director Wendy Beard (RD_ONE) Send contact a Message
Nova Scotia, Newfoundland and Labrador Regional Director Jenn Embree (RD_NS-NL) Send contact a Message
Québec Regional Director Yanick Villeneuve (RD_QC) Send contact a Message
New Brunswick / Prince Edward Island Regional Director Robert Fisher (RD_NB-PEI) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: COMMITTEES
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
Appeals Committee Staff & Board Liaison Blanche Cooper (AC) Send contact a Message
Junior Handler Committee Board Liaison Ray Bronson (JHC) Send contact a Message
Disciplinary Committee Staff & Board liaison Blanche Cooper (DC) Send contact a Message
Equipment Committee Board Liaison Roger Perron (EQ) Send contact a Message
Judges Standing Advisory Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (JSAC) Send contact a Message
Standing Rules Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (SRC) Send contact a Message
Membership Committee Board Liaison Tahnis Manhard (MC) Send contact a Message
Nationals Steering Committee NSC Chairperson Tahnis Manhard (NSC) Send contact a Message
Development Committee Board Liaison Tahnis Manhard (DEV) Send contact a Message
National Team Committee Board Liaison Roger Perron (NC) Send contact a Message
Safety Committee Board Liaison Jenn Embree (SC) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: OTHER
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
Webmaster & IT administrator N/A Tania Gauthier Send contact a Message
ATChC Plaque Awards N/A Gail Thompson Send contact a Message
Membership Coordinator N/A Tahnis Manhard Send contact a Message
Course Approvers Coordinator N/A Cindy Swiney (CAC) Send contact a Message
Financial Services Officer Saff Heather Taylor (FSO) Send contact a Message
Trial Approval / Results Coordinator Staff Barbara Brown Send contact a Message
On Course Editor N/A Wendy Beard (OC) Send contact a Message